TeilnehmerInnen

Team Belgien

Victor Rasquin (country coordinator)
Louis De Vos (mentor biology)
Léonard Hocks (mentor chemistry)
Bernadette Hendrickx (mentor physics)
Lukas Devos (Team A)
Pieter Pas (Team A)
Yannick Ureel (Team A)
Olivier Chabot (Team B)
Cyrille Kervyn de Marcke ten Driessche (Team B)
Aleksandra Stojek (Team B)

Team Bulgarien

Snezhanka Tomova (mentor biology)
Adriana Tafrova-Grigorova (mentor chemistry, country coordinator)
Maya Gaydarova (mentor physics)
Viktoria Hristova (Team A)
Kristina Kostadinova (Team A)
Dimitar Ruzhev (Team A)
Ivana Andreeva (Team B)
Aleksandar Ivanov (Team B)
Dimitar Karazapryanov (Team B)

Team Dänemark

Hans Marker (mentor biology, country coordinator)
Sǿren Blanke (mentor chemistry)
Lise Odgård Gade (mentor physics)
Kristine Aarup (Team A)
Jeppe Thaibert (Team A)
Sofie Thomsen (Team A)
Lise Bennedsgaard Hagen (Team B)
Rose-Valentiner Branth Garly (Team B)
Stefan Sajin-Henningsen (Team B)

Erland Andersen (observer)
Vibeke Axelsen (observer)
Ulrik Brasch (observer)
Tine Christiansen (observer)
Birgit Eliason (observer)
Brian Larsen (observer)
Rasmus Møller (observer)
Michael Quaade (observer)
Anders Rørbæk Døssing (observer)
Hanne Skalborg Jensen (observer)

Team Deutschland

Burkhard Schroeter (country coordinator)
Clara Bultmann (mentor biology)
Dave Hartig (mentor chemistry)
Stefan Petersen (mentor physics)
Kai Gipp (Team A)
Jan Kruse (Team A)
Simon Lichtinger (Team A)
Annabel Maisl (Team B)
Pascal Reeck (Team B)
Konstantin Schwark (Team B)

Matthias Grießner (observer)

Team Estland

Andres Ainelo (mentor biology, country coordinator)
Jörgen Metsik (mentor chemistry)
Andreas Valdmann (mentor physics)
Kaarel Hänni (Team A)
Taavet Kalda (Team A)
Carel Kuusk (Team A)
Richard Luhtaru (Team B)
Airon Johannes Oravas (Team B)
Hanna Maria Saik (Team B)

Karin Hellat (observer)
Jaak Kikas (observer)
Ülle Kikas (observer)
Heli Pärn (observer)
Viire Sepp (observer)

Team Finnland

Anna Hahtola (mentor biology)
Mari Vesala (mentor chemistry, country coordinator)
Hanna Raunio (mentor English)
Liina Jukko (Team A)
Janne Kauranen (Team A)
Rasmus Sarkanen (Team A)
Annika Korpela (Team B)
Iina Ridanpää (Team B)
Linn Tähti (Team B)

Team Frankreich

Juliette Mathieu (mentor biology)
Mesude Bablon (mentor chemistry, country coordinator)
Agnès Kahl (mentor physics)
Corentin Lamant (Team A)
Adrien Montini (Team A)
Léa Parmentier (Team A)
Léonie Fagot (Team B)
Anthony Lombart (Team B)
Elie Prost (Team B)

Team Griechenland

Dimitris Nakos (country coordinator)
Dimitrios Notaras (mentor biology)
Konstantinos Charitos (mentor chemistry)
Maria Polykarpoulou (mentor physics)
Zisis Kamas (Team A)
Foteini Kratouna (Team A)
Athanasios Moutsios (Team A)
Dimitrios Bralios (Team B)
Konstantinos-Marios Liosis (Team B)
Iason Milionis (Team B

Anastasios Botsakos (observer)
Stilianos Hadjitheodoridis (observer)
Anna Iordanidou (observer)
Ilias Zafeiriadis (observer)

Team Irland

Kim Connick (mentor biology)
Odilla Finlayson (mentor chemistry, country coordinator)
Regina Kelly (mentor physics)

Bethan Godber (Team A)
Anna McAleer (Team A)
Cillian Ó Dochartaigh (Team A)
Damien Doherty (Team B)
Mark Fortune (Team B)
Robert Sparkes (Team B)

Pat O'Malley (observer)

Team Italien

Paolo Laveder (mentor biology)
Andrea Ursic (mentor chemistry)
Giuliana Cavaggioni (mentor physics, country coordinator)
Luca Arnaboldi (Team A)
Matteo Chiarello (Team A)
Dario Mercalli (Team A)
Giacomo Coslop (Team B)
Giorgio Forti (Team B)
Benedetta Montanarini (Team B)

Maria Concetta Andreacchi (observer)
Alberto Meroni (observer)

Team Kroation

Andreja Lucic (mentor biology)
Tajana Preocanin (mentor chemistry)
Krešo Zadro (mentor physics, country coordinator)
Nikolina Martincic (Team A)
Jan Radanovic (Team A)
Karlo Šerbetar (Team A)
Kristijan Rupic (Team B)
Viktor Skorjanc (Team B)
Ilija Srpak (Team B)

Team Lettland

Agnese Kokina (mentor biology, country coordinator)
Mihails Halitovs (mentor chemistry)
Maksims Sokolovs (mentor physics)
Artis Galvanovskis (Team A)
Reinis Irmejs (Team A)
Rihards Puplovskis (Team A)
Edgars Batkovskis (Team B)
Rūta Ozoliņa (Team B)
Sintija Zepa (Team B)

Team Litauen

Paulius Tamosiunas (mentor biology, country coordinator)
Lukas Taujenis (mentor chemistry)
Tomas Kivaras (mentor physics)
Jonas Černeckis (Team A)
Elvinas Ribinskas (Team A)
Einaras Sipavičius (Team A)
Rokas Elijošius (Team B)
Veronika Everatt (Team B)
Gilbertas Umbražūnas (Team B)

Ruta Leinartaite (observer)

Team Luxemburg

Liss Weber (country coordinator)
Jacques Pir (mentor biology)
Michel Brucher (mentor chemistry)
André Mousset (mentor physics)
Oliver Nick (Team A)
Loris Schmit (Team A)
Nicolas Thill (Team A)
Yann Bernard (Team B)
Philippe Ferber (Team B)
Max Zuidberg (Team B)

Jeff Kohnen (observer)

Team Niederlande

Agnes Legierse (mentor biology)
Emiel de Kleijn (mentor chemistry)
Tom Bloemberg (mentor physics)
August Ammerlaan (Team A)
Paul Dekker (Team A)
Siebe Peek (Team A)
Wessel Custers (Team B)
Sophie van Houweninge (Team B)
Anouk Volker (Team B)

André Eppink (observer)
Jeroen Sijbers (observer)

Team Österreich

Christine Ottowitz (mentor biology)
Silke Guggenberger (mentor chemistry)
Dieter Winkler (mentor physics, country coordinator)
Jonas Bodingbauer (Team A)
Regina Gruber (Team A)
Konstantin Weber (Team A)
Sebastian Kölbl (Team B)
Kevin Kutleša (Team B)
Leo Stöger (Team B)

Team Portugal

Isaura de Jesus Vieira (country coordinator)
Joana D´Orey Capucho (mentor biology)
Maria das Dores Ribeiro da Silva (mentor chemistry)
Célia Maria Reis Henriques (mentor physics)
Henrique Aguiar (Team A)
David Miguel Morais de Andrade (Team A)
Benedita Viana (Team A)
Maria Ines Figueiredo Moreira (Team B)
Bruno Ribeiro (Team B)
Mariana Santos Cruz (Team B)

Team Rumänien

Georgiana Duta Cornescu (mentor biology)
Daniela Bogdan (mentor chemistry, country coordinator)
Gabriel Florian (mentor physics)
Paul Haidu Gerea (Team A)
Codrin Paul Oneci (Team A)
Maria Teodora Serbana (Team A)
Cristiana Diana Diaconu (Team B)
Tudor Pipirig (Team B)
Vlad Gabriel Simbotin (Team B)

Team Schweden

Jonas Forshamn (country coordinator)
Ulrika Wedding (mentor biology)
Suheyla Demir (mentor chemistry)
Lars Gråsjö (mentor physics)
Miranda Carlsson (Team A)
Ludvig Forslund (Team A)
Love Renström (Team A)
Isak Prellner (Team B)
Alicia van Hees (Team B)
Tobias Wallström (Team B)

Team Slowakei

Andrea Ševčovičová (mentor biology)
Anton Sirota (mentor chemistry)
Ivo Čáp (mentor physics, country coordinator)
Martin Gažo (Team A)
Ján Hunák (Team A)
Jakub Obuch (Team A)
Filip Čermák (Team B)
Peter Pavel Arthur Petráš (Team B)
Liliana Tušková (Team B)

Klára Cápová (visitor)

Team Slowenien

Katja Stopar (mentor biology)
Matej Huš (mentor chemistry)
Anita Nose (mentor physics)
Barbara Jaklič (Team A)
Maruša Kerenič (Team A)
Anže Šumah (Team A)
Katja Arh (Team B)
Aleksej Jurca (Team B)
Martina Lokar (Team B)

Team Spanien

Juan Antonio Rodríguez Renuncio (country coordinator)
Francisco Martín Alfonso (mentor chemistry)
Diego Gonzalez Babiloni (mentor physics)
Josué Eduardo Calderón Yépez (Team A)
Julio Campos Parrilla (Team A)
Daniel Vidal Jiménez (Team A)
Immaculada Benet Ebro (Team B)
Oscar Franch Mezquita (Team B)
Andrea Moreno Pitarch (Team B)

Team Tschechien

Vanda Janštová (mentor biology)
Petra Bajerová (mentor chemistry)
Jan Kříž (mentor physics, country coordinator)
Jakub Gregora (Team A)
Ludvík Kašpar (Team A)
Danil Koževnikov (Team A)
Josef Kvapilík (Team B)
Jolana Škachová (Team B)
Ivana Švecová (Team B)

Team Ungarn

Viktória Gál (mentor biology)
Ádám Zoltán Seres (mentor chemistry)
Péter Vankó (mentor physics)
Péter Tamás Kovács (Team A)
Soma Turi (Team A)
Petra Varga (Team A)
Antal Gémes (Team B)
Márk Harangozó (Team B)
Árpád Pusztai (Team B)

Team Zypern

Constantinos Phanis (mentor biology)
Stella Ioannou-Loucaides (mentor chemistry, country coordinator)
Georgios Tsalakos (mentor physics)
Ariadni Assou (Team A)
Kyriakos Costa (Team A)
Onisiphoros Neophytou (Team A)
Nicolas Louca (Team B)
Angelos Pelekanos (Team B)
Stelios Stylianou (Team B)

Scientists

Konrad Krainer (chairman)

Sigrid Holub (head of team biology and head of team organisation)
Uwe Simon (team biology)
Walter Gössler (head of team chemistry)
Josefine Jaritz (team chemistry)
Katrin Krammer (team chemistry)
Helga Voglhuber (team chemistry)
Leopold Mathelitsch (head of team physics)
Georg Begusch (team physics)
Gerhard Rath (team physics)
Erich Reichel (team physics)
Eduard Schittelkopf (team physics)

Coordinators and organisers

Michael Cotter (president)

Peter Holub (director, team biology and organisation)

Christina Morgenstern (inner circle organisation)
Sabine Seidl (inner circle organisation)

Renée Cacciola-Whittle - Australia (discussion, team organisation)

Margrit Vohryzka (coordinator guides, team organisation)

Vytautas Dranginis - Lithuania (master photographer)

Barbara Bernhard (team organisation)
Andrea Holzinger (team organisation)
Wolfgang Krainer (team organisation)
Heinz Pasterk (team organisation)
Bernhard Schmölzer (team organisation)
Helmut Zwander (team organisation)
Karl Brachtl (team organisation and office)
Erich Kucher (team organisation and office)
Josef Wieltsch (sports)
Erich Kucher (team organisation and office)

Scientific assistence

Judith Horn (assistent team biology)
Christoph Janig (assistant team biology and organisation)
Christian Machinger (assistent team biology)
Max Ortner (assistent team biology)
Eva Christine Gerstmann (assistent team chemistry)
Jakob Georg Hatz (assistent team chemistry)
Bettina Maria Lafer (assistent team chemistry)
Iris Lichtenwagner (assistent team chemistry)
Monika Lippusch (assistent team chemistry)
Roman Samuel Riedl (assistent team chemistry)
Peter Sagmeister (assistent team chemistry)
Karin Stücklberger (assistent team chemistry)
Simon Fally (assistent team physics)
Thomas Schubatzky (assistent team physics)

Guides

Orsolya Gabriella Csizmár - Hungary
Enna Elismäe -Estonia
Anna Fister - Austria
Alina Gruber - Austria
Doris Halwachs - Austria
Melissa Horvat - Austria
Lukas Huss - Austria
Jenny Kahlhofer - Austria
Kristine Leetberg -Estonia
Katrin Mailer - Austria
Iris Merilo -Estonia
Moritz Pichler - Austria
Matthias Poglitsch - Austria
Markus Raudkivi -Estonia
Philipp Sabukoschek
Magdalena Schlintl - Austria
Matthias Sommeregger - Austria
Paul Tschuden - Austria
Uku-Kaspar Uustalu -Estonia
Pia Winkler - Austria